Click on the year to see its results.

CMIMC 2017

Individual Results

ALGEBRA COMBINATORICS COMPUTER SCIENCE GEOMETRY NUMBER THEORY
1st Swapnil Garg
PEARL
Brian Reinhart
Florida A1
Guangqi Cui
MoCoSwaggaSquad
Joshua Lee
TJ Ruby
Andrew Gu
Allderdice
2nd Daniel Zhu
MoCoSwaggaSquad
Swapnil Garg
PEARL
Brian Reinhart
Florida A1
Vlad Oleksenko
Florida A2
Vincent Bian
PHS Alpha
3rd Alex Chung
TJ Emerald
Guangqi Cui
MoCoSwaggaSquad
Justin Park
PHS Alpha
Aaditya Singh
TJ Ruby
Saaketh Vendantam
Florida A2
4th Saaketh Vendantam
Florida A2
Joshua Kennedy
Florida A2
Richard Liu
Florida A1
Ben Kang
TJ Emerald
Nathan Weckwerth
Minnesota Math
5th Adam Ardeishar
TJ Ruby
George Bentley
Florida A1
Steven Qu
sorry_TJ
Siang Tseng
Chesapeake A1
Sean Elliott
PEARL
6th Frank Lu
Minnesota Math
Graham O'Donnell
Florida A1
Jason Lee
PHS Alpha
Nathan Weckwerth
Minnesota Math
Ben Kang
TJ Emerald
7th Jason Chen
Florida A2
Jason Lee
PHS Alpha
Vincent Bian
PHS Alpha
Christopher Lee
NA Team 1
Daniel Zhu
MoCoSwaggaSquad
8th Samuel Li
Florida A3
Jason Chen
Florida A2
Zan Xu
Shadyside
Graham O'Donnell
Florida A1
Alan Yan
William is Mom
9th Andrew Gu
Allderdice
Joshua Lee
TJ Ruby
Alex Wang
TJ Amethyst
Michael Tang
Minnesota Math
Michael Tang
Minnesota Math
10th Jackson Blitz
Florida A1
Alex Pan
Minnesota Math
Anson Berns
sorry_TJ
Kevin Qian
sorry_TJ
Pratik Rathore
MoCoSwaggaSquad
HM Alex Pan
Dilhan Salgado
Gunmay Handa
Haydn Gwyn
Jacob Stavrianos
Jeffery Yu
Jeremy Dy
Josh Kennedy
Justin Park
Kevin Qian
Neeyanth Kopparapu
Siang Tseng
Vijay Srinivasan
William Xi
William Xu
Akshaj Kadaveru
Dilhan Salgado
Jacob Stavrianos
Jeremy Dy
John Mistele
Sam Mathers
Aaditya Singh
Aaron Li
Andrew Komo
Bennett Liu
Grace Cai
Matthew Feng
Haydn Gwyn
Jason Maa
Kim Nguyen
Ajit Kadaveru
Alan Yan
Alex Chung
David Chen
David Wu
John Mistele
Kim Nguyen
Ryan Kim
Sam Delatore
Cole Bright
Cory Hixson

Team Results

OVERALL POWER TEAM
1 PEARL 1 PEARL 1 Florida A1
2 TJ Ruby 2 MoCoSwaggaSquad 1 MoCoSwaggaSquad
3 Florida A1 3 TJ Ruby 1 TJ Ruby
4 MoCoSwaggaSquad 4 sorry_TJ 1 PHS Alpha
5 PHS Alpha 5 Minnesota Math 1 PEARL

CMIMC 2016

Individual Results

ALGEBRA COMBINATORICS COMPUTER SCIENCE GEOMETRY NUMBER THEORY
1st Saaketh Vedantam
Florida A
Erik Metz
Nicolas Bourbaki
Eric Lu
Montgomery Blair Team 1
Joshua Lee
pangzi
Franklyn Wang
pangzi
2nd Steven Qu
Montgomery Blair Team 1
Joshua Lee
pangzi
Erik Metz
Nicolas Bourbaki
Aaditya Singh
The First Order
Jeffery Yu
The First Order
3rd Jacob Stavrianos
Montgomery Blair Team 2
Eric Lu
Montgomery Blair Team 1
Samuel Hsiang
pangzi
Robin Park
pangzi
Andrew Gu
Team Talonflame
4th Alex Chung
Fairfax Math Wizards
Guang Cui
Montgomery Blair Team 2
Brian Reinhart
Florida A
Graham O'Donnell
Florida A
Akshaj Kadaveru
pangzi
5th Jackson Blitz
Florida A
Brian Reinhart
Florida A
Guang Cui
Montgomery Blair Team 2
David Chen
Farifax Math Wizards
Ryan Broder
Florida A
HM James McGaa
Team Talonflame

Richard Liu
Florida A
Steven Qu
Montgomery Blair Team 1

Rithvik Pasumarty
Sexy Primes
Thomas Luo
Nicolas Bourbaki

William Xu
Gumby's Pizza

David Wu
Montgomery Blair Team 1

Jackson Blitz
Florida A

Team Results

OVERALL POWER TEAM
1 Florida A 1 Montgomery Blair Team 2 1 Florida A
2 Montgomery Blair Team 2 2 Nicolas Bourbaki 2 Montgomery Blair Team 1
3 pangzi 3 Florida A 2 Tom & Jerry Store Leak C- Water
4 Montgomery Blair Team 1 4 pangzi 4 Farifax Math Wizards
5 Nicolas Bourbaki 5 Florida B 4 The First Order
6 The First Order 6 Montgomery Blair Team 1 4 pangzi
7 Farifax Math Wizards 6 The Sexy Primes 4 Montgomery Blair Team 2
8 Florida B 8 The First Order 4 Nicolas Bourbaki
9 Tom & Jerry Store Leak C- Water 9 Team Talonflame 4 Florida C
10 The Sexy Primes 10 The Schuyler Sisters (and Brothers) 10 Wootton
10 The Schuyler Sisters (and Brothers)
10 Sinosaurus
10 Cosinosaurus
10 Chesapeake A
10 Chesapeake B
10 Star League A-Star
10 The Sexy Primes
10 Team Talonflame
10 Florida B